Views

Sonequa Martin-Green

Sonequa Martin-Green is an American actress and producer. She is best known for her television roles as Michael Burnham, the main character in the web television series Star Trek: Discovery and as Sasha Williams on The Walking Dead. She graduated from the University of Alabama in 2007 with a degree in Theatre.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1985-03-21

Place of Birth: Russellville, Alabama, USA

Also Known As: Sonequa Martin, Соникуа Мартин-Грин

Sonequa Martin-Green