Views

Kim So-hyun

Kim So-hyun is a South Korean actress. She began her career as a child actress in 2006, and gained recognition for her role in Moon Embracing the Sun (2012) and Missing You (2013). Her first leading role was in teen drama Who Are You: School 2015 (2015) and has since then starred in dramas Page Turner (2016), Bring it On Ghost (2016), and Love Alarm (2019-2021). Her most recent dramas included The Tale of Nokdu (2019) and River Where the Moon Rises (2021). She made her feature film debut in 2010 in Man of Vendetta (2010).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1999-06-04

Place of Birth: Australia

Also Known As: Kim So Hyun, So-hyun Kim, 김소현, Sohyun, Sohyun Kim, Kim Sohyun, Sso, 金所炫

Kim So-hyun